Property data
Sale history
£128,000 on Dec 1995
Internal area
100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,280 per square metre (£119 per square foot) in Dec 1995. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £10,688 per square metre (£993 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 1995 £128,000 £1,280 £1,068,821 £10,688

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,068,821. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Finchley Central are now selling for between £5,940 and £7,840 per square metre (£551 and £728 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £594,000 and £784,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
E
Plot size
132 square metres (1,421 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 10 Claverley Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2009.
Photos:

There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Claverley Grove.

Photos for 10 Claverley Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
11 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
Comments: