30, Brian Crescent, LS15 7PN
30 Brian Crescent is a 75 m² semi-detached home in Leeds. It sold for £52,950 in Nov 1996.
- Sale history
-
£52,950 on Nov 1996
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £706 per square metre (£66 per square foot) in Nov 1996. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,396 per square metre (£315 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 1996 £52,950 £706 £254,670 £3,396 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £254,670. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,430 and £3,110 per square metre (£225 and £288 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £182,000 and £233,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 227 square metres (2,443 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 18 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.