155, Camelot Close, SP10 4BQ
155 Camelot Close is a 113 m² terraced home in Andover. It sold for £48,000 in Oct 1996.
- Sale history
-
£48,000 on Oct 1996
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £424 per square metre (£39 per square foot) in Oct 1996. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,386 per square metre (£222 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 1996 £48,000 £425 £269,563 £2,386 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £269,563. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Andover are now selling for between £2,890 and £4,250 per square metre (£268 and £394 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £327,000 and £480,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- HP314090
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 155 Camelot Close, Andover
- Owner
-
MJPH LIMITED
(Company reference number: 05454545)
Proprietor address: 7 Monxton Road, Andover SP10 3LY
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 31 Mar 2016
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 155 Camelot Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/03/2016. It last appeared Apr 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2016) for 155 Camelot Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975