41, Windmill Platt, RH17 6BT
Property data
- Sale history
-
£29,000 on Feb 1996 (est. today's value: £137,952)
- Internal area
- 44 square metres (474 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £659 per sqm (£61 per sqft) in Feb 1996. For context, homes in Handcross are now selling for between £3,740 and £5,390 per square metre (£347 and £500 per square foot) . See the analysis of Handcross RH17-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £165,000 and £237,000 (44 m² × typical £/sqm in Handcross). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
Company ownership
- Title number
- WSX116952
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 41 Windmill Platt, Handcross, Haywards Heath and Parking Space 9
- Owner
-
TOWERSTILE LTD
(Company reference number: 1880869)
Proprietor address: 15 Causeway, Horsham RH12 1HE
Price paid on title: £29,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 15 Mar 1996
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 41 Windmill Platt. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/11/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings (taken in February 2013) of 41 Windmill Platt.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 30 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 13 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC: