5, Vimiera Close, WR5 2QP
5 Vimiera Close is a 113 m² detached home in Worcester. It sold for £98,995 in Jun 1996.
- Sale history
-
£98,995 on Jun 1996
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £876 per square metre (£81 per square foot) in Jun 1996. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,907 per square metre (£363 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 1996 £98,995 £876 £441,475 £3,907 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £441,475. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worcester are now selling for between £2,900 and £3,840 per square metre (£269 and £356 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £328,000 and £434,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 332 square metres (3,574 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- March 2023 W/23/00281/TPOA
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 5 Vimiera Close Norton Worcester Worcestershire
- Description:
- Undertake tree works, as detailed on application form and in any accompanying information.
- Summary:
- 02 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.