30, Sovereign Crescent, PO14 4LT
30 Sovereign Crescent is a 120 m² detached home in Fareham. It sold for £112,000 in Mar 1996.
- Sale history
-
£112,000 on Mar 1996
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Sovereign Crescent.
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £933 per square metre (£87 per square foot) in Mar 1996. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,700 per square metre (£437 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 1996 £112,000 £933 £564,050 £4,700 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £564,050. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fareham are now selling for between £3,570 and £4,740 per square metre (£331 and £440 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £428,000 and £569,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 341 square metres (3,670 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Sovereign Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/10/2014. It last appeared Mar 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Sovereign Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.