31, Pembury Way, ME8 7DL
31 Pembury Way is a 83 m² terraced home in Rainham. It sold for £72,000 in Dec 1996.
- Sale history
-
£72,000 on Dec 1996
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Pembury Way.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £867 per square metre (£81 per square foot) in Dec 1996. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,801 per square metre (£446 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 1996 £72,000 £867 £398,456 £4,801 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £398,456. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rainham are now selling for between £3,720 and £4,540 per square metre (£345 and £421 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £309,000 and £377,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 228 square metres (2,454 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Pembury Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/06/2020. It last appeared Aug 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Pembury Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.