48, Falcon Way, DE11 7QT
48 Falcon Way is a 63 m² terraced home in Woodville. It sold for £53,000 in May 2002.
- Sale history
-
£53,000 on May 2002
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 48, Falcon Way.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £841 per square metre (£78 per square foot) in May 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,976 per square metre (£276 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2002 £53,000 £841 £187,465 £2,976 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £187,465. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woodville are now selling for between £2,270 and £3,020 per square metre (£210 and £280 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £143,000 and £190,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 176 square metres (1,894 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 48 Falcon Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/10/2010. It last appeared Jun 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 48 Falcon Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2006 9/2005/1430
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 48 Falcon Way, Woodville, Swadlincote, Derbyshire,
- Description:
- The change of use of garage to living accommodation at.
- Summary:
- 11 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: