40, Mount Pleasant, SK9 4AP
40 Mount Pleasant is a 75 m² terraced home in Lacey Green. It sold for £128,750 in Jun 2002.
- Sale history
-
£128,750 on Jun 2002
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,716 per square metre (£159 per square foot) in Jun 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,797 per square metre (£446 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2002 £128,750 £1,717 £359,788 £4,797 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £359,788. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lacey Green are now selling for between £3,280 and £4,710 per square metre (£304 and £437 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £246,000 and £353,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 40 Mount Pleasant. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/02/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 40 Mount Pleasant.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D