56, Dakin Close, RH10 7LL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £128,000 Jul 2002 13.9% 12.4% £216,236 £97,000 May 2000 14.5% 12.5% £211,872 £58,450 Aug 1996 na na £192,288 - Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,133 per sqm (£198 per sqft) in Jul 2002. For context, homes in Maidenbower are now selling for between £4,320 and £5,410 per square metre (£401 and £502 per square foot) . See the analysis of Maidenbower RH10-7 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 56, Dakin Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 56 Dakin Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/08/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 56 Dakin Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 05 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 23 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990