14, Victoria Place, LS23 6JJ
14 Victoria Place is a 54 m² terraced home in Boston Spa. It sold for £95,000 in Apr 2002.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2002 £95,000 11.4% 9.7% Nov 1997 £58,950 na na - Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,759 per square metre (£163 per square foot) in Apr 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,136 per square metre (£570 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2002 £95,000 £1,759 £331,343 £6,136 Nov 1997 £58,950 £1,092 £310,691 £5,754 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £331,343. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Boston Spa are now selling for between £3,270 and £4,630 per square metre (£303 and £430 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £177,000 and £250,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 43 square metres (463 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- WYK257883
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 14 Victoria Place, Clifford
- Owner
-
RILA MARKETING COMPANY LIMITED
Proprietor address: 14 Victoria Place, Clifford, Wetherby, W Yorkshire LS23 6JJ
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 03 May 2002
- Summary:
- 05 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.