57, Beaconsfield, TF3 1NQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £23,500 May 2002 12.3% 10.3% £56,192 £10,400 May 1995 na na £41,572 - Internal area
- 45 square metres (484 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £522 per sqm (£48 per sqft) in May 2002. For context, homes in Stirchley are now selling for between £1,450 and £2,710 per square metre (£134 and £251 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stirchley TF3-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £65,000 and £122,000 (45 m² × typical £/sqm in Stirchley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
Company ownership
- Title number
- SL83752
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 57 Beaconsfield, Brookside, Telford
- Owner
-
OJR INVESTMENTS LTD
(Company reference number: 11147950)
Proprietor address: The Hangar, Hadley, Telford, TF1 6QJ
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 01 Jun 2023
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 57 Beaconsfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/11/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 57 Beaconsfield.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: