16, Stallard Way, CW10 9PF
16 Stallard Way is a 113 m² detached home in Middlewich. It sold for £60,000 in Sep 2002.
- Sale history
-
£60,000 on Sep 2002
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £530 per square metre (£49 per square foot) in Sep 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,224 per square metre (£114 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2002 £60,000 £531 £138,335 £1,224 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £138,335. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middlewich are now selling for between £2,110 and £2,960 per square metre (£196 and £274 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £238,000 and £334,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 504 square metres (5,425 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 14 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.