1, Mill Green, PE28 2SA
1 Mill Green is a 152 m² semi-detached home in Warboys. It sold for £150,000 in Sep 2002.
- Sale history
-
£150,000 on Sep 2002
- Internal area
- 152 square metres (1,636 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £986 per square metre (£92 per square foot) in Sep 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,534 per square metre (£235 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2002 £150,000 £987 £385,120 £2,534 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 152 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £385,120. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Warboys are now selling for between £2,740 and £3,510 per square metre (£254 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 152 m², this implies a valuation between £416,000 and £534,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 383 square metres (4,123 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 1 Mill Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/01/2022. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Mill Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 152 sqm (1,636 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 140 sqm (1,507 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: