5, Abbey Road, NG9 2QF
5 Abbey Road is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Beeston. It sold for £130,450 in Nov 2002.
- Sale history
-
£130,450 on Nov 2002
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,630 per square metre (£151 per square foot) in Nov 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,276 per square metre (£397 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2002 £130,450 £1,631 £342,047 £4,276 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £342,047. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beeston are now selling for between £2,530 and £3,480 per square metre (£235 and £323 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £202,000 and £278,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 162 square metres (1,744 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 5 Abbey Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/12/2010. It last appeared Mar 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Abbey Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 December 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: