29, Grantham Walk, NN18 9BW
29 Grantham Walk is a 73 m² terraced home in Corby. It sold for £44,000 in Sep 2003.
- Sale history
-
£44,000 on Sep 2003
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £602 per square metre (£56 per square foot) in Sep 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,673 per square metre (£155 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2003 £44,000 £603 £122,109 £1,673 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £122,109. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Corby are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,910 per square metre (£178 and £270 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £140,000 and £212,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 29 Grantham Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/09/2016. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2016) for 29 Grantham Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.