94, Westerkirk, NE23 6NE
94 Westerkirk is a 55 m² flat in Cramlington. It sold for £50,000 in Feb 2003.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2003 £50,000 19.8% 18.2% Nov 1999 £27,750 na na - Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £909 per square metre (£84 per square foot) in Feb 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,233 per square metre (£207 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2003 £50,000 £909 £122,828 £2,233 Nov 1999 £27,750 £505 £90,421 £1,644 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £122,828. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cramlington are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,490 per square metre (£152 and £231 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £90,000 and £137,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 94 Westerkirk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/07/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 94 Westerkirk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: