16, Aspreys, MK46 5LW
16 Aspreys is a 164 m² detached home in Olney. It sold for £270,000 in Oct 2003.
- Sale history
-
£270,000 on Oct 2003
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Aspreys.
- Internal area
- 164 square metres (1,765 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,646 per square metre (£153 per square foot) in Oct 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,483 per square metre (£324 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2003 £270,000 £1,646 £571,265 £3,483 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 164 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £571,265. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Olney are now selling for between £3,910 and £4,610 per square metre (£363 and £428 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 164 m², this implies a valuation between £641,000 and £756,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 321 square metres (3,455 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Aspreys. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/05/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 29 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Aspreys.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2012 12/01023/MMAM
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 16 Aspreys Olney
- Description:
- Minor material amendment to application 07/01391/FUL for the addition of an obscure window to first floor side elevation
- Planning ref:
- August 2007 07/01391/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 16 Aspreys Olney Buckinghamshire
- Description:
- Construction of single storey extension to Southwood masonic lodge.
- Summary:
- 14 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 164 sqm (1,765 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.