22, Inglefield Road, B33 8DF
22 Inglefield Road is a 145 m² semi-detached home in Stechford. It sold for £92,000 in Apr 2003.
- Sale history
-
£92,000 on Apr 2003
- Internal area
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £634 per square metre (£59 per square foot) in Apr 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,620 per square metre (£151 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2003 £92,000 £634 £234,918 £1,620 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 145 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £234,918. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stechford are now selling for between £2,140 and £2,840 per square metre (£198 and £263 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 145 m², this implies a valuation between £310,000 and £412,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 312 square metres (3,358 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 22 Inglefield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2010) for 22 Inglefield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 145 sqm (1,561 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.