32, Frensham Drive, SW15 3EA
32 Frensham Drive is a 64 m² flat in Putney. It sold for £147,500 in Nov 2003.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2003 £147,500 21.1% 19.3% Aug 1997 £45,000 na na - Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,304 per square metre (£214 per square foot) in Nov 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,951 per square metre (£460 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2003 £147,500 £2,305 £316,889 £4,951 Aug 1997 £45,000 £703 £231,723 £3,621 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £316,889. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Putney are now selling for between £5,840 and £7,700 per square metre (£542 and £715 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £374,000 and £493,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 32 Frensham Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Frensham Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 12 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: