58, Beaconsfield, TF3 1NQ
58 Beaconsfield is a 45 m² flat in Stirchley. It sold for £34,500 in Oct 2003.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2003 £34,500 101.5% 100.0% Apr 2003 £24,000 na na - Internal area
- 45 square metres (484 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £766 per square metre (£71 per square foot) in Oct 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,241 per square metre (£115 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2003 £34,500 £767 £55,847 £1,241 Apr 2003 £24,000 £533 £44,656 £992 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 45 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £55,847. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stirchley are now selling for between £1,450 and £2,710 per square metre (£134 and £251 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 45 m², this implies a valuation between £65,000 and £122,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 58 Beaconsfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/01/2024. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Beaconsfield.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 13 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: