Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£65,500 May 2003 19.3% 17.6% £164,252
£54,000 Apr 2002 na na £183,699
Internal area
127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£515 per sqm (£48 per sqft) in May 2003. For context, homes in Leek are now selling for between £1,830 and £2,910 per square metre (£170 and £270 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leek ST13-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £232,000 and £370,000 (127 m² × typical £/sqm in Leek). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
145 square metres (1,561 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 51 Junction Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2007.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 51 Junction Road.

Photos for 51 Junction Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.