35, Lulworth Drive, HA5 1NF
35 Lulworth Drive is a 153 m² terraced home in Pinner. It sold for £196,950 in Jun 1998.
- Sale history
-
£196,950 on Jun 1998
- Internal area
- 153 square metres (1,647 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,287 per square metre (£120 per square foot) in Jun 1998. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,425 per square metre (£597 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 1998 £196,950 £1,287 £982,981 £6,425 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 153 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £982,981. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pinner are now selling for between £6,020 and £7,600 per square metre (£559 and £706 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 153 m², this implies a valuation between £921,000 and £1,163,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 419 square metres (4,510 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 35 Lulworth Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/04/2014. It last appeared Jun 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Lulworth Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 153 sqm (1,647 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 158 sqm (1,701 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: