186, Abbeyfields Close, NW10 7EJ
186 Abbeyfields Close is a 64 m² flat in Park Royal. It sold for £202,500 in Jul 2003.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2003 £202,500 12.7% 11.1% Oct 1999 £129,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 186, Abbeyfields Close.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,164 per square metre (£294 per square foot) in Jul 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,640 per square metre (£710 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2003 £202,500 £3,164 £488,972 £7,640 Oct 1999 £129,950 £2,030 £579,146 £9,049 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £488,972. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Park Royal are now selling for between £5,540 and £6,540 per square metre (£514 and £607 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £355,000 and £419,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 186 Abbeyfields Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/07/2013. It last appeared Dec 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 186 Abbeyfields Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: