Isis House, Harcourt Hill, OX2 9AS
Isis House Harcourt Hill is a 334 m² detached home in Oxford. It sold for £869,000 in Jun 2003.
- Sale history
-
£869,000 on Jun 2003
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Isis House, Harcourt Hill.
- Internal area
- 334 square metres (3,595 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,601 per square metre (£242 per square foot) in Jun 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,774 per square metre (£444 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2003 £869,000 £2,602 £1,594,543 £4,774 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 334 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,594,543. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oxford are now selling for between £4,410 and £5,760 per square metre (£409 and £535 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 334 m², this implies a valuation between £1,473,000 and £1,924,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 1,731 square metres (18,632 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Isis House Harcourt Hill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/03/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 37 archived estate agent listing photos for Isis House Harcourt Hill.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 334 sqm (3,595 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Thatched, with additional insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.