145, Broadway, CF24 1QG
145 Broadway is a 126 m² terraced home in Cardiff. It sold for £95,050 in Jun 2003.
- Sale history
-
£95,050 on Jun 2003
- Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £754 per square metre (£70 per square foot) in Jun 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,641 per square metre (£152 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2003 £95,050 £754 £206,819 £1,641 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £206,819. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £2,120 and £2,740 per square metre (£196 and £254 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £267,000 and £345,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 148 square metres (1,593 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 145 Broadway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/09/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 145 Broadway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: