18, Vanguard Close, PL5 3JX
18 Vanguard Close is a 94 m² semi-detached home in Plymouth. It sold for £169,950 in Sep 2003.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2003 £169,950 37.9% 35.3% Feb 2003 £139,500 na na - Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,807 per square metre (£168 per square foot) in Sep 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,181 per square metre (£388 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2003 £169,950 £1,808 £393,028 £4,181 Feb 2003 £139,500 £1,484 £296,814 £3,158 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £393,028. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,310 and £3,120 per square metre (£214 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £217,000 and £293,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 158 square metres (1,701 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 18 Vanguard Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Vanguard Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: