15, Jupiter Way, GL4 5JE
15 Jupiter Way is a 70 m² terraced home in Abbeymead. It sold for £126,000 in Nov 2003.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2003 £126,000 17.9% 16.3% Dec 1999 £66,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Jupiter Way.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,800 per square metre (£167 per square foot) in Nov 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,888 per square metre (£361 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2003 £126,000 £1,800 £272,156 £3,888 Dec 1999 £66,000 £943 £269,521 £3,850 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £272,156. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abbeymead are now selling for between £3,360 and £4,070 per square metre (£312 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £235,000 and £285,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 250 square metres (2,691 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Jupiter Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/03/2024. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Jupiter Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.