25, Denham Lodge, UB9 4AA
25 Denham Lodge is a 78 m² flat in Uxbridge. It sold for £188,500 in Oct 2003.
- Sale history
-
£188,500 on Oct 2003
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,416 per square metre (£224 per square foot) in Oct 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,498 per square metre (£418 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2003 £188,500 £2,417 £350,824 £4,498 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £350,824. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Uxbridge are now selling for between £5,080 and £6,430 per square metre (£471 and £597 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £396,000 and £502,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 25 Denham Lodge. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/01/2013. It last appeared Feb 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Denham Lodge.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 30 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C