20, Victor Grove, HA0 4JJ
20 Victor Grove is a 78 m² terraced home in Wembley Central. It sold for £243,000 in Jul 2003.
- Sale history
-
£243,000 on Jul 2003
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,115 per square metre (£289 per square foot) in Jul 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,246 per square metre (£673 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2003 £243,000 £3,115 £565,160 £7,246 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £565,160. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wembley Central are now selling for between £4,900 and £6,600 per square metre (£455 and £613 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £382,000 and £515,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 186 square metres (2,002 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 05 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.