73, Elm Drive, NP11 6HN
73 Elm Drive is a 60 m² terraced home in Risca. It sold for £59,500 in Sep 2003.
- Sale history
-
£59,500 on Sep 2003
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £991 per square metre (£92 per square foot) in Sep 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,697 per square metre (£251 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2003 £59,500 £992 £161,794 £2,697 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £161,794. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Risca are now selling for between £1,970 and £2,580 per square metre (£183 and £239 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £118,000 and £155,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 274 square metres (2,949 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 27 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.