4, Clayton Close, WA10 2LB
4 Clayton Close is a 84 m² semi-detached home in St Helens. It sold for £55,000 in Nov 2003.
- Sale history
-
£55,000 on Nov 2003
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Clayton Close.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £654 per square metre (£61 per square foot) in Nov 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,319 per square metre (£123 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2003 £55,000 £655 £110,818 £1,319 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £110,818. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Helens are now selling for between £1,130 and £1,880 per square metre (£104 and £174 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £95,000 and £158,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 136 square metres (1,464 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 4 Clayton Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/08/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2020) for 4 Clayton Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.