31, Middle Farm Place, KT24 5LA
31 Middle Farm Place is a 56 m² flat in East Horsley. It sold for £188,500 in Oct 2003.
- Sale history
-
£188,500 on Oct 2003
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,366 per square metre (£313 per square foot) in Oct 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,130 per square metre (£569 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2003 £188,500 £3,366 £343,269 £6,130 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £343,269. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in East Horsley are now selling for between £5,730 and £7,570 per square metre (£532 and £703 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £321,000 and £424,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 31 Middle Farm Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/01/2015. It last appeared Apr 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Middle Farm Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: