16, Oldfield Close, DN7 5NP
16 Oldfield Close is a 100 m² detached home in Stainforth. It sold for £54,950 in Jan 2003.
- Sale history
-
£54,950 on Jan 2003
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £549 per square metre (£51 per square foot) in Jan 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,215 per square metre (£113 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2003 £54,950 £550 £121,539 £1,215 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £121,539. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stainforth are now selling for between £1,170 and £2,000 per square metre (£108 and £185 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £117,000 and £200,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 392 square metres (4,219 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 16 Oldfield Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/08/2012. It last appeared Aug 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Oldfield Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- rental (private)
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.