90, Badger Rise, BS20 8AX
90 Badger Rise is a 53 m² terraced home in Portishead. It sold for £126,000 in Jul 2003.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2003 £126,000 16.5% 14.8% Aug 1998 £60,000 na na - Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,377 per square metre (£221 per square foot) in Jul 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,488 per square metre (£510 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2003 £126,000 £2,377 £290,842 £5,488 Aug 1998 £60,000 £1,132 £303,254 £5,722 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £290,842. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Portishead are now selling for between £3,760 and £4,980 per square metre (£349 and £462 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £199,000 and £264,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 232 square metres (2,497 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- AV240504
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 90 Badger Rise, Portishead
- Owner
-
INTELLIGENCE DELIVERED LIMITED
(Company reference number: 06991807)
Proprietor address: 90 Badger Rise, Portishead, Bristol BS20 8AX
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 29 Jan 2013
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 90 Badger Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/12/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 90 Badger Rise.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995