Property data
Sale history
£135,000 on Jun 2003
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,588 per square metre (£148 per square foot) in Jun 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,885 per square metre (£268 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2003 £135,000 £1,588 £245,213 £2,885

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £245,213. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Amesbury are now selling for between £3,050 and £4,040 per square metre (£283 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £259,000 and £343,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
264 square metres (2,842 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 17 Cadnam Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/06/2013. It last appeared Jul 2013.
Photos:

There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Cadnam Crescent.

Photos for 17 Cadnam Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments: