7, Old Bank View, OL1 4QF
7 Old Bank View is a 92 m² semi-detached home in Oldham. It sold for £85,950 in May 2003.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2003 £85,950 12.3% 10.8% May 1999 £54,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Old Bank View.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £934 per square metre (£87 per square foot) in May 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,584 per square metre (£333 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2003 £85,950 £934 £329,760 £3,584 May 1999 £54,500 £592 £252,943 £2,749 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £329,760. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oldham are now selling for between £1,670 and £2,670 per square metre (£155 and £248 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £154,000 and £246,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 7 Old Bank View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/07/2016. It last appeared Sep 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Old Bank View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.