25, Spruce Way, BA2 2DY
25 Spruce Way is a 74 m² terraced home in Bath. It sold for £172,500 in Oct 2003.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2003 £172,500 16.8% 15.1% Oct 1998 £79,250 na na - Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,331 per square metre (£217 per square foot) in Oct 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,737 per square metre (£533 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2003 £172,500 £2,331 £424,509 £5,737 Oct 1998 £79,250 £1,071 £349,514 £4,723 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £424,509. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bath are now selling for between £3,940 and £4,960 per square metre (£366 and £460 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £292,000 and £367,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 12 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: