211, Ralph Road, B90 3LE
Property data
- Sale history
-
£125,000 on May 1998 (est. today's value: £504,849)
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,126 per sqm (£105 per sqft) in May 1998. For context, homes in Shirley are now selling for between £3,280 and £4,270 per square metre (£304 and £396 per square foot) . See the analysis of Shirley B90-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £364,000 and £474,000 (111 m² × typical £/sqm in Shirley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 346 square metres (3,724 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- November 2003 PL/2003/02338/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 211 Ralph Road Shirley Solihul
- Description:
- First floor bedroom extension
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 18 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.