78, Rolleston Drive, NG5 7JN
Property data
- Sale history
-
£123,500 on Oct 2003 (est. today's value: £278,510)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,691 per sqm (£157 per sqft) in Oct 2003. For context, homes in Arnold are now selling for between £2,130 and £3,000 per square metre (£197 and £278 per square foot) . See the analysis of Arnold NG5-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £155,000 and £219,000 (73 m² × typical £/sqm in Arnold). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 395 square metres (4,252 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 78 Rolleston Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/03/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 photos from estate agent listings of 78 Rolleston Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 27 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.