Property data
Sale history
£93,000 on Nov 2003 (est. today's value: £193,725)
Internal area
110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£845 per sqm (£79 per sqft) in Nov 2003. For context, homes in Bamber Bridge are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,660 per square metre (£178 and £247 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bamber Bridge PR5-8 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 68, Carr Meadow using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
308 square metres (3,315 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
LA490528
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
68 Carr Meadow, Bamber Bridge, Preston
Owner
FIDELIS LEGAL SERVICES LTD (Company reference number: 10000671)
Proprietor address: Fidelis House, 5 Low Moor Road, Lincoln LN6 3JY
Price paid on title: £93,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 24 Mar 2025
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 68 Carr Meadow. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2003.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 68 Carr Meadow.

Photos for 68 Carr Meadow
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.