3, Meadow Drive, LN8 6DA
3 Meadow Drive is a 87 m² detached home in Brookenby. It sold for £139,950 in Oct 2003.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2003 £139,950 14.4% 12.6% Oct 1996 £54,750 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Meadow Drive.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,608 per square metre (£149 per square foot) in Oct 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,238 per square metre (£301 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2003 £139,950 £1,609 £281,668 £3,238 Oct 1996 £54,750 £629 £232,583 £2,673 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £281,668. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brookenby are now selling for between £1,590 and £2,760 per square metre (£147 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £138,000 and £240,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Meadow Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/09/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Meadow Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.