32a, Ladymead, EX10 9XN
32a Ladymead is a 82 m² terraced home in Sidmouth. It sold for £127,000 in Oct 2004.
- Sale history
-
£127,000 on Oct 2004
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,548 per square metre (£144 per square foot) in Oct 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,569 per square metre (£239 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2004 £127,000 £1,549 £210,679 £2,569 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £210,679. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sidmouth are now selling for between £3,490 and £5,040 per square metre (£324 and £468 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £286,000 and £413,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 25 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: