Property data
Sale history
£310,000 on Mar 2004 (est. today's value: £517,667)
Floor plan
Floorplan 20
View floorplan
Internal area
153 square metres (1,647 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,026 per sqm (£188 per sqft) in Mar 2004. For context, homes in Minchinhampton are now selling for between £4,220 and £5,380 per square metre (£392 and £499 per square foot) . See the analysis of Minchinhampton GL6-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £646,000 and £823,000 (153 m² × typical £/sqm in Minchinhampton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
214 square metres (2,303 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 20 Barcelona Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/12/2022. It last appeared Aug 2023.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 20 Barcelona Drive.

Photos for 20 Barcelona Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
153 sqm (1,647 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
16 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
154 sqm (1,658 square foot) total internal area
Comments: