8, Ribble Avenue, PR4 1RX
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £125,000 May 2004 23.2% 21.2% £228,825 £64,500 Mar 2001 na na £218,912 - Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,404 per sqm (£130 per sqft) in May 2004. For context, homes in Freckleton are now selling for between £1,980 and £2,740 per square metre (£183 and £254 per square foot) . See the analysis of Freckleton PR4-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £176,000 and £244,000 (89 m² × typical £/sqm in Freckleton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 277 square metres (2,982 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 30 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: