5, Hewenden View, BD13 4JD
5 Hewenden View is a 98 m² detached home in Denholme. It sold for £163,000 in Nov 2004.
- Sale history
-
£163,000 on Nov 2004
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,663 per square metre (£154 per square foot) in Nov 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,764 per square metre (£257 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2004 £163,000 £1,663 £270,884 £2,764 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £270,884. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Denholme are now selling for between £1,570 and £2,530 per square metre (£145 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £154,000 and £248,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Title number
- WYK782688
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 5 Hewenden View, Denholme, Bradford
- Owner
-
ARMER LIMITED
Incorporated in ISLE OF MAN
Proprietor address: Cronk Aash, 5 Upper Cronk Orry, Laxey, Isle of Man IM4 7QR, 15 High Street, Skipton, N Yorkshire BD23 1AJ
Price paid on title: £163,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 06 Jan 2005
- Summary:
- 19 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.