6, Heather Drive, BA2 2BW
6 Heather Drive is a 74 m² terraced home in Bath. It sold for £190,000 in Dec 2004.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2004 £190,000 12.3% 10.5% Oct 1996 £74,250 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Heather Drive.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,567 per square metre (£238 per square foot) in Dec 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,641 per square metre (£524 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2004 £190,000 £2,568 £417,401 £5,641 Oct 1996 £74,250 £1,003 £411,235 £5,557 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £417,401. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bath are now selling for between £3,940 and £4,960 per square metre (£366 and £460 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £292,000 and £367,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 181 square metres (1,948 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Heather Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/06/2013. It last appeared Jun 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Heather Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.