45, Ladymead, EX10 9XN
45 Ladymead is a 52 m² semi-detached home in Sidmouth. It sold for £110,000 in Mar 2004.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2004 £110,000 13.6% 12.4% Jun 2002 £88,000 na na - Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,115 per square metre (£196 per square foot) in Mar 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,880 per square metre (£360 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2004 £110,000 £2,115 £201,746 £3,880 Jun 2002 £88,000 £1,692 £225,853 £4,343 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £201,746. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sidmouth are now selling for between £3,490 and £5,040 per square metre (£324 and £468 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £181,000 and £262,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 160 square metres (1,722 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Ladymead. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2004.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Ladymead.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.