21, Tarrant, PE4 5EF
21 Tarrant is a 70 m² detached home in Werrington. It sold for £93,000 in Aug 2004.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2004 £93,000 1.2% -0.2% Nov 2001 £89,995 10.0% 8.1% May 1995 £48,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Tarrant.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,328 per square metre (£123 per square foot) in Aug 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,596 per square metre (£241 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2004 £93,000 £1,329 £181,728 £2,596 Nov 2001 £89,995 £1,286 £259,043 £3,701 May 1995 £48,500 £693 £250,704 £3,581 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £181,728. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Werrington are now selling for between £2,800 and £3,520 per square metre (£260 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £196,000 and £246,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 300 square metres (3,229 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Tarrant. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Tarrant.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: