Property data
Sale history
£107,500 on Jul 2004
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,207 per square metre (£112 per square foot) in Jul 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,332 per square metre (£217 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2004 £107,500 £1,208 £207,587 £2,332

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £207,587. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ipswich are now selling for between £2,320 and £3,200 per square metre (£215 and £297 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £206,000 and £285,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
161 square metres (1,733 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 75 Robin Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/06/2025.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 75 Robin Drive.

Photos for 75 Robin Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
February 2019 18/01077/CLD
Type:
Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
75 Robin Drive Ipswich Suffolk
Description:
Certificate of Lawfulness for rear single storey extension.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.